Games and Sports

 GAMES AND SPORTS OF THE VIDYALAYA

Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year

2010-2011

 

 

Sr No.

 

Name of The Participant

Catagary 

Nature of the participant

Game

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

1

SACHIN GANGADHAR BHOKARE

17

-

Yes

NO

Football

2

KONDBA BABANRAO SHENDERAO

17

-

Yes

NO

Football

3

 

 

VAIBHAV KISHANAPPA PATIL

19

-

Yes

NO

Football

4

GANESH NAGORAO BURKULE

 

 

19

-

Yes

NO

Football

5

KRASHNA PANDIT LAGAD

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

6

RUSHIKESH SATISHRAO BHOSALE

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

7

RUSHIKESH AVINASH CHAVAN

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

8

PRASHANT TREMBAKRAO DHOK

14

Yes

-

NO

Kho-Kho

9

VASSHIM SHEKH

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

10

SATYJEET BAPURAO THORAT

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

11

SANKET SANTOSHRAO JADHAV

17

Yes

-

NO

Kho-Kho

12

SHUBHAM VINAYAKRAO DESHMUKH

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

13

DYANESHWAR NARAYANRAO GADEKAR

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

14

SIDHODHAN CHANDRABHAN THOKE

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

15

KEDAR SHIVDASH HEGU

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

16

RAVI SULBHAJI SARKUNDE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

17

NANDAKUMAR ASHOK INGOLE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

18

GANESH  NAGORAO BURKULE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

19

MUKTA BHOSLE

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

20

ARTI JADHAV

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

21

JYOTI  NARWADE

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

22

PUJA RANKHAMB

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

23

MIRA MODHE

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

24

SHRDHA SWAMI

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

25

SHITAL TAWALE

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

 


 

Sr.No

 

Name of The Participant

Catagary 

 

Nature of the participant

Game

 

 

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

26

ARTI KHANDARE

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

27

MANJUSHA WAGHMARE

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

28

MAYURI BAGAL

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

29

SAKSHI CHIDREWAR

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

30

VAISHALI  DHOTRE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

31

SHITAL KADAM

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

32

SARIKA INGOLE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kho-Kho

33

SHUBHAM SITARAM CHAVAN

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

34

NIHAL YUVRAJ LONDHE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

35

MANOJ  RAWAT

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

36

SHUBHAM POLE

19

Yes -

NO

NO

Basket Ball

37

VISHAL GANESHRAO INGOLE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

38

SUNIL DWARKADASH NETANE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

39

SACHIN ASHOK MAPARI

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

40

SONALI AHER

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

41

SHUBHRA SINGH

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

42

NANDITA GUPTA

17

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

43

ANURADHA SHINDE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

44

SHANTA HANWATE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

45

REKHA DUDHALKAR

19

Yes

NO

NO

Basket Ball

46

DEVENDRA BALASAHEB BHAGAT

14

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

47

ASHISH DYANOBA BHOSALE

14

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

48

RAVI VISHWANATH PATOLE

14

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

49

ATISH DATTATRAY AKOLE

14

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

50

ABHISHEK SHIVLING SAKHARKAR

17

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

51

TUKARAM MAROTI JAGTAP

17

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

52

SATISH GANGADHARAO ZUNGARE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

53

AMOL SAMBHAJI PAWAR

17

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

54

NITIN BALAJI KADAM

19

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

55

AVNEESH SHUKLA

19

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

 


 

 

Sr.No

 

Name of The Participant

Catagary 

Nature of the participant

Game

 

 

 

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

56

DYANESHWAR MUNJAJI JOGDAND

19

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

57

ISHWAR DATTARAO JAGTAP

19

Yes

NO

NO

Hand Ball

58

SANKET  SRIRANG  NARWADE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

59

ASHISH  DEVIDAS  NARWADE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

60

GAYANAND  SOPANRAO  PUNDGE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

61

RAVI  TRIMBAKRAO  JADHAV

17

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

62

BALAJI  SAMBHAJI  CHIBHADE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

63

VISHAL  RANGNATHRAO  NIMDEO

19

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

64

SHIVPRASAD  RAMKRISHNA  DHAMANE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

65

AKSHAY  SAJJANLAL  JAISWAL

19

Yes

NO

NO

Volley Ball

66

BALAWANT  VINAYAK  BODEMWAD

14

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

67

SOHAN  ANANDRAO  KHANDARE

14

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

68

VISHAL  DASHRATH  BHAGAT

17

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

69

SHIVSHANKAR JADHAV

17

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

70

AMOL MAHURE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

71

YOGESH CHAVAN

17

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

72

VIDYADHAR  BABURAO  KHANDARE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

73

VAIBHAV  KISHANAPPA  PATIL

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Kabaddi

74

RAHUL MOGLE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Kabaddi

75

ROHAN  SUNIL  MANI

17

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

76

JAYANT  VITTHALRAO  SHINDE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

77

SAINATH  SHIVHAR  GORE

17

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

78

SUNIL  PUNDLIK  SHINDE

17

Yes -

NO

NO

Table Tennis

79

SUSHIL  PUNDLIKRAO  SHINDE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

80

SHAILESH  SHANKARRAO  SURYAWANSHI

19

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

 

 

 

 

Sr.No

 

Name of The Participant

Catagary 

Nature of the participant

Game

 

 

 

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

81

MAHESH  PARASRAM  RAKHONDE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Table Tennis

82

SAVAKE GANESH

19

Yes

NO

NO

Badminton

83

ABHISHEK SAKHARKAR

17

Yes

NO

NO

Badminton

84

VAISHNAVI DESHMUKH

17

Yes

NO

NO

Badminton

85

KIRAN  MATE

19

Yes

Yes

NO

Badminton

86

RETAISH JADHAV

14

Yes

NO

NO

Chess

87

VAIBHAV MURUDKAR

17

Yes

NO

NO

Chess

88

SHIVPRASAD DHAMNE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Chess

89

SHREYA SINGH

17

Yes

NO

NO

Chess

90

RUPALI JADHAV

19

Yes

NO

NO

Chess

91

GANGESHWAR KURUNDKAR

14

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

92

ASISH BHOSLE

14

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

93

AMBUJ SHINGH

17

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

94

LALJI BAIGA

17

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

95

VIDYADHAR KHANDARE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

96

BALAJI CHIBDE

19

Yes

NO

NO

Cricket

97

Ganesh Lothe

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

98

Rushikesh Bhosle

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

99

Subham Choudhari

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

100

Hrishikesh Chavan

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

101

Akshaya Sontakke

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

102

Ku Mukta Bhosle

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

103

Ku Pooja Bekate

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

104

Ku Jyoti Narwade

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

105

Ku Pallvi Kadam

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

106

Ku Meera Modhe

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

107

Rushikesh Bele

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

108

Sidhodhan Thoke

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

109

Subham Deshmukh

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

110

Pravin Kalambe

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

111

Shankar Tompe

17

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

 

 

Sr No.

 

Name of The Participant

Catagary 

Nature of the participant

Game

Cluster Level

Regional Level

National Level

112

Ku Akanksha Dasrate

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

113

Ku Sakshi Chidrawar

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

114

Ku Shradha Swami

 

 

19

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

115

Ku Mayuri Bagal

 

 

19

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

116

Ku. Shubhra Singh

 

 

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

117

Kedar Hegu

 

 

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

118

Nandkumar Ingole

 

 

14

Yes

Yes

NO

Athletic

119

Ravi Sarkunde

 

 

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

120

Vaibhav Patil

 

 

14

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

121

Dnyaneshwar Gadekar

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

122

Ku.Renuka Kurude

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

123

Ku.Shambala Haran

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

124

Ku. Savita Sukre

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

125

Ku.Madhuri Dorle

 

 

17

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic

126

Ku.Anuja Narvane

 

 

19

Yes

NO

NO

Athletic